Tourist visa request.Friendship

top

top

Tourist visa

REQUIREMENTS

1.PASSPORT

2.VISA APPLICATION FORM (download from website)

3.PHOTO (1 Copy of 4.5cm x 4.5cm with white background.)

4.BIRTH CERTIFICATE (NSO issued valid within (1)year.)

  1. Non-Record in the PSA (formerly NSO).Need certificate of Non-Record from the PSA (formerly NSO) with birth certificate from the local civil registrar.
  2. Non-Record in the PSA (formerly NSO) and local civil registrar.Need certificate of Non-Record from the PSA (formerly NSO) and the local civil registrar.
  1. BIRTH CERTIFICATE from the LOCAL CIVIL REGISTRAR.
  1. Original Baptismal Certificate
  2. School Record (Form 137 or report card)
  3. School Year Book (if applicable)
    (Need contact numbers of No.1, No2. No1 & No2 must submit , if you can't prepare these documents, please submit explanation letter or affidavit .

5.MARRIAGE CONTRACT (If Married) PSA (formerly NSO) issued and valid within (1)year.
(Submission of NSO certificate is wived withsubmission of OLD USED JAPAN VISA.)

Applicants holding (old or valid) passports with used Japan Visa will be exempted from submitting of marriage contract.

6.Daily Schedule in Japan (Prepared by the applicant or the travel agency.)

7.BANK BALANCE CERTIFICATERequired if applicant is SHOULDERING ALL TRAVEL EXPENSES

8.INCOME TAX RETURN (Form 2316 or 1701) Original and (1) photocopy.

(For the income certificate and bank certificate, please submit personal documents. With the exception of incentive tours, corporate financial documents will not be accepted/considered as personal documents of the applicant. )

9.Guarantee letter

All application form and other documents for visa application

  1. Please submit all application form and other documents for visa application in A4,long or short size. Documents that are not in A4,long or short size must be copied(expanded/reduced) to A4,long or short size and must be submitted together with original documents. All additional documents must be submitted in the same manner/format.
  2. Please do not staple application forms and other requirements for visa application.
  3. Various receipts(proof of transactions/payments for PSA/NSO birth certificates,etc.)are not required for visa application. Please remove the receipts when submitting documents.