Tourist visa request.Friendship

top

top

Tourist visa

REQUIREMENTS

1.PASSPORT

2.VISA APPLICATION FORM

3.PHOTO (1 Copy of 4.5cm x 4.5cm with white background.)

4.BIRTH CERTIFICATE (NSO issued with receipt and valid within (1)year.)
(Submission of NSO certificate is wived withsubmission of OLD USED JAPAN VISA.)

Applicants holding (old or valid) passports with used Japan Visa will be exempted from submitting of birth certificate.

  1. Non-Record in the NSO. Need certificate of Non-Record from the NSO and BIRTH CERTIFICATEfrom the LOCAL CIVIL REGISTRAR.
  2. Non-Record in the NSO and LOCAL CIVIL REGISTRAR. Need certificate of Non-Record from the NSO@and the LOCAL CIVIL REGISTRAR.
  1. BIRTH CERTIFICATE from the LOCAL CIVIL REGISTRAR.
  1. Birth Certificate from the LOCAL CIVIL REGISTRAR.
  2. Original Baptismal Certificate, School Record (Form 137 or report card) School Year Book.
    (Need contact tel # of the church,and contact tel# of the school)

5.MARRIAGE CONTRACT (If Married) NSO issued and valid within (1)year.
(Submission of NSO certificate is wived withsubmission of OLD USED JAPAN VISA.)

Applicants holding (old or valid) passports with used Japan Visa will be exempted from submitting of marriage contract.

6.TOUR ITINERARY

7.BANK BALANCE CERTIFICATE

8.INCOME TAX RETURN (Form 2316 or 1701) Original and (1) photocopy.